24 November 2021- Evening Shift- UGC NET Paper 1Total Questions: 501. Find out the average number of regular female employees in the organization.DepartmentsRegular EmployeesContractual EmployeesTotal NumberRatioTotal NumberRatioMFMFIT2501124021Accounts1232113032HR90323021Marketing3505234352Production3045335154(A) 83.20(B) 81.25(C) 78.50(D) 79.40Correct Answer: (A) 83.202. Find out the difference between regular male employees and contractual male employees in the organization.(A) 2(B) 3(C) 4(D) 5Correct Answer: (B) 33. What is the respective ratio of the total number of female employees in the marketing department to the total number of female employees in the production department?(A) 12: 13(B) 11: 13(C) 12: 17(D) 11: 15Correct Answer: (D) 11: 154. Find out the difference between the number of contractual male employees and the number of contractual female employees in the organization.(A) 298(B) 295(C) 302(D) 307Correct Answer: (C) 3025. Which department has the highest number of female employees?(A) Production(B) Accounts(C) Marketing(D) ITCorrect Answer: (A) Production6. Which of the following is the highest level of teaching?(A) Memory(B) Understanding(C) Reflective(D) ThinkingCorrect Answer: (C) Reflective7. Which of the following are the characteristics of an adolescent?A. Increasing independence from adult control B. Rapid physiological changes C. Emotionally matured D. Acts rationally E. Increased focus on activities with peer groups Choose the correct answer from the options given below:(A) A, B and C only(B) B, C and D only(C) C, D and E only(D) A, B and E onlyCorrect Answer: (D) A, B and E only8. Which of the following are the most influential factors of learning?A. Government policy B. Motivation C. Aptitude D. Interest E. Physical facilities Choose the correct answer from the options given below:(A) A, B and C only(B) B, C and D only(C) C, D and E only(D) A, B and E onlyCorrect Answer: (B) B, C and D only9. Match List I with List IIList I Institutions Offering Courses Through SWAYAM A. NCERT B. IGNOU C. CEC D. UGC List II Level of Education I. Post school education II. Undergraduate education III. Postgraduate education IV. School Education Choose the correct answer from the options given below:(A) A - IV, B - I, C - III, D - II(B) A - IV, B - III, C- I, D-II(C) A - IV, B- I, C- II, D - III(D) A - IV, B - II, C - III, D - ICorrect Answer: (C) A - IV, B- I, C- II, D - III10. In a learner-centric approach, a teacher should:(A) clarify concepts by citing examples(B) facilitate student learning(C) explain concepts by using adequate support materials(D) demonstrate inside the classroomCorrect Answer: (B) facilitate student learningSubmit Quiz12345Next »