Algebra (SSC) (Part-2)Total Questions: 501. Solve the equation ? [SSC CHSL 11/07/ 2019 (Afternoon)] (a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (d)Solution:2. Solve the following equation: [SSC CHSL 10/07/2019 (Morning)](a) 1/8 xyz(b) (x + y)(y + z)(z + x)(c) 3/8 [(x + y)(y + z)(z + x)](d) 3xyzCorrect Answer: (c) 3/8 [(x + y)(y + z)(z + x)]Solution: 3. The value of the expression :- [SSC CHSL 09/07/2019 (Evening)](a) 1/2(b) 1/4(c) 1(d) 4Correct Answer: (c) 1Solution:4. Solve the equation: [SSC CHSL 08/07/2019 (Morning)](a) 4(b) 2(c) 8(d) 16Correct Answer: (d) 16Solution:5. Solve the following equation: [SSC CHSL 05/07/2019 (Evening)](a) -30√3(b) 30√3(c) -30√2(d) 30√2Correct Answer: (a) -30√3Solution:6. Solve the following equation: [SSC CHSL 03/07/2019 (Afternoon)](a) 1/6(b) 6(c) 3/2(d) 2/3Correct Answer: (b) 6Solution:7. Solve the following equation. [SSC CHSL 03/07/2019 (Morning)](a) 126(b) 110(c) 116(d) 9Correct Answer: (a) 126Solution: 8. Solve the following equation [SSC CHSL 01/07/2019 (Evening)](a) 0.543(b) 0.13(c) 0.133(d) 0.45Correct Answer: (c) 0.133Solution:9. Solve the following equation: [SSC CGL 10/06/2019 (Evening)](a) 1/2(b) 2(c) 1/4(d) 1Correct Answer: (b) 2Solution:10. If x + y + z = 0 , then the value of (𝓍² + y² + z²) ÷ (z² - xy) is: [SSC CGL 10/06/2019 (Morning)](a) 1(b) 2(c) - 2(d) - 1Correct Answer: (b) 2Solution:Submit Quiz12345Next »