ANALOGY (General Mental Ability) UPSC EPFOTotal Questions: 7031. MUMBAI : LTLAZH :: DELHI : ?(a) CDKGG(b) DNRWJ(c) CDKGH(d) OPENCorrect Answer: (c) CDKGHSolution:32. CLOSE : DNRWJ :: OPEN : ?(a) PRHR(b) PRJQ(c) RPJB(d) RZWRCorrect Answer: (a) PRHRSolution:33. DOG : Z :: CAT : ?(a) X(b) Y(c) V(d) WCorrect Answer: (a) XSolution:34. L × M : 12 × 13 :: U × W : ?(a) 21 × 22(b) 24 × 26(c) 9 × 11(d) 21 × 23Correct Answer: (d) 21 × 23Solution:35. CFIL : ABCD :: ? : WXYZ(a) YBEH(b) DCBA(c) JHPS(d) XUROCorrect Answer: (a) YBEHSolution:36. CEDH : HDEC :: ? : PNRV(a) VRNP(b) RNPV(c) NRVP(d) VNRPCorrect Answer: (a) VRNPSolution:37. 60. IJL : MNP :: ? : UVX(a) RSU(b) QRT(c) KLN(d) GHICorrect Answer: (b) QRTSolution:38. MASTER : OCUVGT :: LABOUR : ?(a) NCDQWT(b) HDERWT(c) NBECRWT(d) NEDRWTCorrect Answer: (a) NCDQWTSolution:39. Salt : Hypertension :: Sugar : ?(a) Cholesterol(b) Diabetes(c) Sweet(d) DehydrationCorrect Answer: (b) DiabetesSolution:The excess intake of salt causes hypertension. Similarly, high sugar in blood causes diabetes.40. Confirmed : Inveterate :: Financial : ?(a) Callow(b) Incredible(c) Bankrupt(d) KnotCorrect Answer: (c) BankruptSolution:Confirmed and inveterate are related terms. Similarly. Financial and Bankrupt are related terms.Submit Quiz« Previous1234567Next »