ANALOGY (General Mental Ability) UPSC EPFOTotal Questions: 7061. D × H : 4 × 8, as M × Q : ?(a) 14 × 18(b) 12 × 17(c) 12 × 16(d) 13 × 17Correct Answer: (d) 13 × 17Solution:62. IF PNLJ : 2468, then QOKL: ?(a) 3591(b) 1367(c) 1276(d) 1376Correct Answer: (d) 1376Solution:63. AKP : 1121256 :: LNO : ?(a) 196125144(b) 144196225(c) 144225196(d) 41521196Correct Answer: (b) 144196225Solution:64. YONEX : DUUMG :: JASPO : ?(a) OGZXY(b) OXXZF(c) OZTYY(d) OZXXGCorrect Answer: (a) OGZXYSolution:65. BEH : KNQ :: FIL : ?(a) ONM(b) NLJ(c) ORU(d) OMKCorrect Answer: (c) ORUSolution:66. HIJ : OPQ :: STU : ?(a) BCD(b) ZAB(c) XYZ(d) CBACorrect Answer: (b) ZABSolution:67. MTBO : KRZM :: RJMD : ?(a) PHKB(b) PHKA(c) HPKA(d) PHBKCorrect Answer: (a) PHKBSolution:68. PRAY : SNEV :: ? : ?(a) GREY : JPIU(b) PONG : SPIB(c) SAGE : VWKB(d) LIST : ILVQCorrect Answer: (c) SAGE : VWKBSolution:69. PAN : TDM :: ? : ?(a) GIL : KMG(b) HOT : KLG(c) MAN : PAM(d) SIP : WLOCorrect Answer: (d) SIP : WLOSolution:70. MUSCLE : SUMLEC :: OUT-PUT : _____(a) TOUTUP(b) UTOPUT(c) PUTOUT(d) TUOUTPCorrect Answer: (d) TUOUTPSolution:Submit Quiz« Previous1234567