HSSC Social Science Date 13/05/2023 Evening ShiftTotal Questions: 10061. Identify the country which is not one of the founding fathers of ASEAN:(a) Cambodia(b) Indonesia(c) Thailand(d) Singapore(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (a) Cambodia62. Kabir was one of the most important disciples of:(a) Surdas(b) Ramanujacharya(c) Ramananda(d) None of the above(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (c) Ramananda63. The Mandovi river water dispute is between:(a) Maharashtra - Andhra Pradesh(b) Goa - Karnataka(c) Tamil Nadu - Karnataka(d) Gujarat - Maharashtra(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (b) Goa - Karnataka64. The average speed of the rotation of the earth at the equator is:(a) 1670 km/hr(b) 1845 km/hr(c) 1410 km/hr(d) 1130 km/hr(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (a) 1670 km/hr65. The Congress Session which declared "Poorna Swaraj" as goal was held at:(a) Belagavi(b) Lahore(c) Calcutta(d) Mumbai(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (b) Lahore66. The 'Nayankara system' was the feature of the administration of:(a) Vardhanas(b) Vijayanagara rulers(c) Marathas(d) Mughals(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (b) Vijayanagara rulers67. The eastern tip of India is:(a) Indira Col(b) Rann of Kutch(c) Indira Point(d) Luhit(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (d) Luhit68. The last session of the Constituent Assembly was held on:(a) 26th January, 1950(b) 24th January, 1949(c) 24th January, 1950(d) 26th November, 1949(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (c) 24th January, 195069. In the Indian Constitution, the "Freedom of Expression" is a Fundamental Right under Article:(a) 19(b) 17(c) 20(d) 18(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (a) 1970. The country which is called the "Land of Midnight Sun" is:(a) Australia(b) Japan(c) Norway(b) Japan(e) UnattemptedCorrect Answer: (c) NorwaySubmit Quiz« Previous12345678910Next »