NDA/NA SOLVED PAPER 2015-II (MATHEMATICS)Total Questions: 12061. Solve the following equation(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (b)Solution:62. ABCD is a parallelogram and P is the point of intersection of the diagonals. If O is the origin, then(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (a)Solution:63. Solve the following equation(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (c)Solution:64. Solve the following equation(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (b)Solution:65. Solve the following equation(a) 72(b) 64(c) 48(d) 36Correct Answer: (d) 36Solution:66. Consider the following inequalities in respect of vectors(a) 1 only(b) 2 only(c) Both 1 and 2(d) Neither 1 nor 2Correct Answer: (c) Both 1 and 2Solution:67. If the magnitude of difference of two unit vectors is sqrt(3) , then the magnitude of sum of the two vectors is(a) unit 1/2(b) 1 unit(c) 2 unit(d) 3 unitCorrect Answer: (b) 1 unitSolution: 68. Solve the following equation(a) Arithmetic mean of α and β(b) Geometric mean of α and β(c) Harmonic mean of α and β(d) None of the aboveCorrect Answer: (b) Geometric mean of α and βSolution:69. Solve the following equation(a) 1 only(b) 2 only(c) Both 1 and 2(d) Neither 1 nor 2Correct Answer: (c) Both 1 and 2Solution:70. The value of(a) 2b - a sin(b - a)(b) a + 3b cos(b - a)(c) sin a - (b - a) cos b(d) 0Correct Answer: (d) 0Solution: Submit Quiz« Previous123456789101112Next »