NTA UGC NET-JRF EXAM, June 2019 Paper II (HOME SCIENCE)Total Questions: 10091. Match List-I with List-II :(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (a)Solution:92. Match List-I with List-II :(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (a)Solution:93. Match List-I with List-II :(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (a)Solution:94. Match List-I with List-II : Select the most appropriate option : (a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (b)Solution:95. Match List-I with List-II :(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (c)Solution:96. Match List-I with List-II :(e) *(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (e) *97. What is the rule of ASHA?(a) Access to health care of pregnant women at household level(b) To provide cash transfers(c) To provide antenatal care(d) To provide supplementary careCorrect Answer: (a) Access to health care of pregnant women at household levelSolution:Role of ASHA is to access to health care of pregnant women at household level.98. Cash transfers to women in JSY are to cover which of the following visible costs during delivery?(a) Cost of accompanying attendant(b) Drugs supply(c) Fee to hospital staff(d) Cost of foodsCorrect Answer: (b) Drugs supplySolution:Drug supply comes under visible cost for which cash is transfer to women in JSY (Janani Suraksha Yojana).99. Following are the component of JSY.(a) Access to health care of pregnant women at household level(b) To provide cash transfers(c) To provide antenatal care(d) To provide supplementary careCorrect Answer: (c) To provide antenatal careSolution:Component of JSY is : • To encourage hospital deliveries • Improve access to obstetric care • Cash transfer.100. What are the rationale of providing care to pregnant women under JSY?(a) Access to institutional deliveries(b) To reduce material mortality(c) To reduce neo-natal mortality(d) to provide cash benefit before deliveryCorrect Answer: (d) to provide cash benefit before deliverySolution:Rationale of providing care to pregnant women under JSY :– • Access to institutional deliveries • To reduce maternal mortally • To reduce neo-natal mortality.Submit Quiz« Previous12345678910