NUMBER PUZZLE (General Mental Ability) UPSC EPFOTotal Questions: 3011. In the following question, select the number which can be placed at the sign of question mark (?) from the given alternatives.(a) 1/2(b) 2/3(c) 3/4(d) 4/5Correct Answer: (d) 4/5Solution:12. In the following question, select the number which can be placed at the sign of question mark (?) from the given alternatives.(a) 45(b) 30(c) 40(d) 35Correct Answer: (d) 35Solution:13. Find the missing number from the given responses.(a) 22(b) 42(c) 30(d) 06Correct Answer: (a) 22Solution:14. Answer the following question(a) 8(b) 3(c) 6(d) 36Correct Answer: (c) 6Solution:15. Answer the following question(a) 14400(b) 15600(c) 23040(d) 17400Correct Answer: (a) 14400Solution:2 × 3 × 5 × 4 = 120 120 × 120 = 1440016. Answer the following question(a) 5(b) 2(c) 3(d) 4Correct Answer: (b) 2Solution:17. Answer the following question(a) 66(b) 87(c) 78(d) 76Correct Answer: (b) 87Solution:18. Answer the following question(a) 3(b) 5(c) 6(d) 7Correct Answer: (b) 5Solution:19. Answer the following question(a) 14(b) 15(c) 12(d) 13Correct Answer: (b) 15Solution:20. Select the missing number from the given responses.(a) 56(b) 49(c) 45(d) 64Correct Answer: (d) 64Solution:Submit Quiz« Previous123Next »