NUMBER PUZZLE (General Mental Ability) UPSC EPFOTotal Questions: 3021. Answer the following question(a) 46(b) 36(c) 32(d) 38Correct Answer: (b) 36Solution:22. Find the missing number from the given responses.(a) 12(b) 10(c) 9(d) 8Correct Answer: (a) 12Solution:23. Answer the following question(a) 444(b) 515(c) 343(d) 373Correct Answer: (c) 343Solution:24. Answer the following question(a) 50(b) 90(c) 218(d) 64Correct Answer: (b) 90Solution:25. Answer the following question(a) 12(b) 17(c) 18(d) 16Correct Answer: (c) 18Solution:26. Answer the following question(a) 30(b) 11(c) 0(d) 1Correct Answer: (c) 0Solution:27. Answer the following question(a) 79(b) 73(c) 75(d) 77Correct Answer: (c) 75Solution:28. Find the missing number from the below options.(a) 11(b) 9(c) 8(d) 10Correct Answer: (d) 10Solution:29. Find the missing number from the below options.(a) 15(b) 12(c) 21(d) 36Correct Answer: (b) 12Solution:30. Find the missing number from the below options.(a) 7(b) 5(c) 6(d) 8Correct Answer: (c) 6Solution:Submit Quiz« Previous123