Series – Railway Reasoning part – 5Total Questions: 5011. 99, 92, 83, 76, 67, ? [Group - D 29/09/2022 (Evening)](a) 54(b) 58(c) 60(d) 62Correct Answer: (c) 60Solution:12. Select the option that represents the letters that, when placed from left to right in the same sequence in the blanks below, will complete the letter series. [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Morning)]FG_C_IQ _ SF _ SCAIQ _ SF _ SC _ I _ PS(a) SAPGPGAQ(b) SAPGBGAP(c) SAPFBFAP(d) SAPGPGBQCorrect Answer: (a) SAPGPGAQSolution:FG S C A IQ P S / F G SCAIQ P S / F G SC A I Q PS13. 40 31.2 23.2 16 9.6 ? [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Morning)](a) 4.2(b) 3(c) 3.8(d) 4Correct Answer: (d) 4Solution:14. VPR 3, TNP 7, RLN 11 , ?, NHJ 19 [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Afternoon)](a) PJL 15(b) PLJ 15(c) PJL 13(d) PLJ 13Correct Answer: (a) PJL 15Solution:15. 233, 404, 575, 746, 917,? [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Afternoon)](a) 1079(b) 1089(c) 1088(d) 1078Correct Answer: (c) 1088Solution:16. 0, 7, 26, 63, 124, 215, ? [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Afternoon)](a) 342(b) 343(c) 340(d) 344Correct Answer: (a) 342Solution:1³ - 1 = 0 , 2³ - 1 = 7 3³ - 1 = 26 , 4³ - 1 = 63 5³ - 1 = 124 , 6³ - 1 = 215 , 7³ - 1 = 342 Hence, ? = 34217. 4 8 35 51 176 ? [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Evening)](a) 234(b) 208(c) 212(d) 226Correct Answer: (c) 212Solution:18. SU5, UR7, WO11, YL13, ? [Group - D 30/09/2022 (Evening)](a) AI17(b) A017(c) AH19(d) AN15Correct Answer: (a) AI17Solution:19. Select the option that represents the letters that, when placed form left to right in the blanks below, will complete the letter series. [Group - D 06/10/2022 (Morning)]E_FG_E_FGHE_GGH_FGH_.(a) EGHHFF(b) EFHHFH(c) EHFFEH(d) EHFGEHCorrect Answer: (c) EHFFEHSolution:20. 2 1.5 1.1 0.8 0.6 ? [Group - D 06/10/2022 (Morning)](a) 0.4(b) 0.3(c) 0.5(d) 0.6Correct Answer: (c) 0.5Solution:Submit Quiz« Previous12345Next »