Series – Railway Reasoning part – 5Total Questions: 5021. H 16, K 22, N 28 , Q 34, T 40, ? [Group - D 06/10/2022 (Afternoon)](a) V 46(b) V 44(c) W 44(d) W 46Correct Answer: (d) W 46Solution:22. 549, 508, 467, 426, 385, ? [Group - D 06/10/2022 (Afternoon)](a) 320(b) 344(c) 276(d) 289Correct Answer: (b) 344Solution:23. 1 9 22 32 47 ? 76 90 109 [Group - D 06/10/2022 (Evening)](a) 64(b) 59(c) 72(d) 69Correct Answer: (b) 59Solution:24. 176, 168, 160, 152, 144, ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Morning) ](a) 142(b) 136(c) 138(d) 132Correct Answer: (b) 136Solution:25. Select the option that represents the letters that, when placed from left to right in the same sequence in the blanks below, will complete the letter series [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Morning)]KHU_HK_USGKHUS_ _HUSE(a) SHFK(b) HSKF(c) HFHK(d) SSFKCorrect Answer: (a) SHFKSolution:KHU S / H / K H US / G / KHUS / F / K HUS / E26. 11, 12, 14, 18, 26, ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Morning)](a) 42(b) 34(c) 48(d) 56Correct Answer: (a) 42Solution:27. 4, 12, 76, 292, 804, ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Afternoon)](a) 2000(b) 1804(c) 1000(d) 2804Correct Answer: (b) 1804Solution:28. BGH 17, FKL 14, JOP 11, NST 8, ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Afternoon)](a) QVW 5(b) RWX 5(c) RVW 7(d) SWX 9Correct Answer: (b) RWX 5Solution:B + 4 = F, F + 4 = J, J + 4 = N, N + 4 = R G + 4 = K, K + 4 = O, O + 4 = S, S + 4 = W H + 4 = L, L + 4 = P, P + 4 = T, T + 4 = X 17 - 3 = 14, 14 - 3 = 11, 11 - 3 = 8, 8 - 3 = 5 So, ? = RWX529. V37E, P27H, J19L , ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Evening)](a) C11P(b) E11R(c) D13Q(d) E15RCorrect Answer: (c) D13QSolution:30. 56 66 59 69 62 ? [Group - D 07/10/2022 (Evening)](a) 72(b) 74(c) 55(d) 82Correct Answer: (a) 72Solution:Submit Quiz« Previous12345Next »