Series – Railway Reasoning part – 5Total Questions: 5041. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series. [Level 6 (09/05/2022) Shift 2]a_ bca_ _ca_b_ _abc(a) abacaa(b) bacaaa(c) aabaca(d) aaacbaCorrect Answer: (c) aabacaSolution:aabc / aabc / aabc / aabc So, aabaca is our answer.42. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series. [Level 4 (10/05/2022) Shift 1]_BCD_ _ ABC _ _ E _ BC_ _ _ ABC _ DE(a) AADEDDDDED(b) ADEADDEDDD(c) ADEDDADDED(d) ADDADDEDDECorrect Answer: (a) AADEDDDDEDSolution:Pattern follows of ABCDDE ABCDDE / ABCDDE / ABCDDE / ABCDDE43. 0, 1 , 2 , 5 , 26 , ? [Level 4 (10/05/2022) Shift 1](a) 475(b) 677(c) 69(d) 27Correct Answer: (b) 677Solution:44. 86, 89, 95, 104, ? , 131, 149 [Level 5 (12/06/2022) Shift 1](a) 122(b) 116(c) 114(d) 113Correct Answer: (b) 116Solution:86 + 3 = 89 89 + 6 = 95 95 + 9 = 104 104 + 12 = 116 116 + 15 = 131 131 + 18 = 14945. DI, GO, LU, OA, TG , ? [Level 5 (12/06/2022) Shift 1](a) WM(b) WL(c) YM(d) ULCorrect Answer: (a) WMSolution:D + 3 = G, G + 5 = L, L + 3 = O, O + 5 = T, T + 3 = W I + 6 = O, O + 6 = U, U + 6 = A, A + 6 = G, G + 6 = M 46. GSI, ITD, KUY, MVT, OWO, ? [Level 5 (12/06/2022) Shift 2](a) JYM(b) QYK(c) QXJ(d) JXMCorrect Answer: (c) QXJSolution:G + 2 = I, I + 2 = K, K + 2 = M, M + 2 = O, O + 2 = Q S + 1 = T, T + 1 = U, U + 1 = V, V+ 1 = W, W + 1 = X I - 5 = D, D - 5 = Y, Y - 5 = T, T - 5 = O, O - 5 = J So, ? = QXJ47. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series. [Level 5 (12/06/2022) Shift 2]a_bca_ _ca_b_ _abc(a) aaacba(b) bacaaa(c) abacaa(d) aabacaCorrect Answer: (d) aabacaSolution:a a b c / a a b c / a a b c / a a b c48. 85, 84, 92, 65, 129, ? [Level 2 (13/06/2022) Shift 1](a) 258(b) 4(c) 177(d) 329Correct Answer: (b) 4Solution:49. CML, XJK, SGJ, NDI, ? [Level 2 (13/06/2022) Shift 2](a) IBG(b) IAH(c) HAI(d) IBHCorrect Answer: (b) IAHSolution:50. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series. [Level 2 (13/06/2022) Shift 2 ]M N L_M N L L_ _L L M_L L_N L L_N(a) N M N M M L(b) L N M N M M(c) L M N N M M(d) L N N M M MCorrect Answer: (c) L M N N M MSolution:MNL L/ MNLL/ MN LL/ M N LL / M NLL / M NSubmit Quiz« Previous12345