Series (SSC CPO 2022 Tier – 1)Total Questions: 271. FU _ U _ E _ UT _ _ EF _ T _ RE _ _ TU _ E [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) TRFURUUFUR(b) FUFRUUFTRF(c) TRFUFRUTUF(d) FUFRUTFRRFCorrect Answer: (a) TRFURUUFURSolution:The pattern followed here is :FU _ U _ E _ UT _ _ EF _ T _ RE _ _ TU _ ETRFURUUFUR → FUTURE / FUTURE / FUTURE / FUTUREThis series forms a pair of FUTURE.Hence, "TRFURUUFUR" is the correct answer.2. 72, 85, 68, 81, ?, 77 [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) 70(b) 61(c) 64(d) 67Correct Answer: (c) 64Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "64" is the correct answer.3. _ M _ XJ _ PX _ MP _ J _ _ X [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) J O J M X M P(b) J P M J X M P(c) J P M X J M P(d) J P X M J M PCorrect Answer: (b) J P M J X M PSolution:The pattern followed here is :_ M _ XJ _ PX _ MP _ J _ _ XJ P M J X M P → JMPX → JMPX → JMPX → JMPXHence, "J P M J X M P" is the correct answer.4. 164, 172, 145, ?, 84 [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) 209(b) 308(c) 283(d) 234Correct Answer: (a) 209Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "209" is the correct answer.5. 23, 50, 73, 100, ? [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) 123(b) 120(c) 127(d) 125Correct Answer: (a) 123Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "123" is the correct answer.6. _ SSRS _ _ SS _ S _ [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) R R R S R(b) R S R R S(c) S R R S R(d) R S S R RCorrect Answer: (b) R S R R SSolution:The pattern followed here is :_ SSRS _ _ SS _ S _R S R R S → RSS / RSS / RSS / RSSThis series forms a pair of RSS.Hence, "R S R R S" is the correct answer.7. 822, 817, 807, 787, ? [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Morning)](a) 755(b) 754(c) 750(d) 752Correct Answer: (d) 752Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "752" is the correct answer.8. BZTR, DBVT, FDXV, ?, JHBZ [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Afternoon)](a) IFZY(b) HFZX(c) HFZY(d) IFZXCorrect Answer: (b) HFZXSolution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "HFZX" is the correct answer.9. 4, 9, 20, 43, 90, ? [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Afternoon)](a) 181(b) 184(c) 186(d) 185Correct Answer: (d) 185Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "185" is the correct answer.10. 112, 101, 91, ?, 74, 67 [S.S.C CPO 09/11/2022 (Evening)](a) 81(b) 85(c) 80(d) 82Correct Answer: (d) 82Solution:The pattern followed here is :Hence, "82" is the correct answer.Submit Quiz123Next »