UGC NET Paper 1 held on 14th Oct 2022 Evening Shift (English)Total Questions: 501. The following table shows the percantage (%) of colleges offering the four IT courses on Python, Java, Multimedia and Alin four Indian States A-D, in a certain year, The table also persents the percetage-wise distribution of the number of Colleges in the four states. The total number of Colleges in the four states is 4000. Based on the data in the table, answer the questions 1-5.State-wise Percentage of Colleges offering IT CoursesStatePythonJavaMultimediaAI% Distribution of Number of CollegesA86%74%59%56%35%B80%92%82%84%15%C74%89%84%86%20%D68%64%68%70%30%The number of Colleges offering the Python course is more than 460 in(a) All the four states(b) Only three states(c) Only two states(d) Only one stateCorrect Answer: (a) All the four states2. The total number of Colleges offering Al in all the four states is(a) 2784(b) 2816(c) 2864(d) 2952Correct Answer: (b) 28163. if M and N represent the total number of Colleges offering Python and Java, respectively, in all the four states, then MN=(a) 64(b) 96(c) 48(d) 32Correct Answer: (d) 324. Ratio of the number of Colleges offering Multimedia in State C to that of State D is(a) 2:3(b) 11:13(c) 14:17(d) 13:16Correct Answer: (c) 14:175. Number of Colleges offering Java in State B is ----% of the number of Colleges offering Al in State C,(a) 78.15(b) 80.23(c) 82.25(d) 84.52Correct Answer: (b) 80.236. Which of the following Developmental areas of individual differences will be effected. if a Child opts for frequent out bursts and throws tantrums?(a) Social(b) Mental(c) Emotional(d) PhysicalCorrect Answer: (c) Emotional7. Which of the following is outside the Teacher Centric Method?(a) Demonstration(b) Team teaching(c) Inquiry approach(d) Lecture methodCorrect Answer: (c) Inquiry approach8. Which aspect indicates to be the most relevant in decision making process according to Kohlberg's theory of moral development ?(a) The age of the Child(b) Knowledge of Law(c) Influence of friends and Siblings(d) How the child arrives at ConclusionCorrect Answer: (d) How the child arrives at Conclusion9. Which among the following are the MOOCs, Platforms 7A. Google Meet B. Coursera C. Zoom D. Future Learn E. TurnitinChoose the correct answer from the options given below:(a) A, D and E only(b) B,D and E only(c) B and D only(d) C and D onlyCorrect Answer: (c) B and D only10. Match List I with List IlList I (Types of Learning)List II (Meaning)A. Factual LearningI. This Learning is used to organize information in logical structureB. Association LearningII. This Learning is used to develop personality and think coherentlyC. Conceptual LearningIII. This Learning is used to organize sequence of activities to achieve a goalD. Procedural LearningIV. This Learning is used to connect with information more deeply and accuratelyChoose the correct answer from the options given below:(a) A – II, B – IV, C – I, D – III(b) A – II, B – I, C – III, D – IV(c) A – II, B – III, C – IV, D – I(d) A – III, B – I, C – IV, D – IICorrect Answer: (a) A – II, B – IV, C – I, D – IIISubmit Quiz12345Next »