VENN DIAGRAM (General Mental Ability) UPSC EPFOTotal Questions: 3021. Which of the following diagrams indicates the best relation between INSAT, EDUSAT, ARYABHATTA and ISRO ?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (a)Solution:22. Which of the following diagrams indicates the best relation among Gold, Metal and Zinc ?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (d)Solution:Gold and Zinc are different from each other but both are metal.23. In the following figure triangle represents ‘girls’, square players and circle-coach. Which part of the diagram represents the girls who are players but not coach?(a) P(b) Q(c) R(d) SCorrect Answer: (b) QSolution:Q part of the figure represents those girls who are players but not coach.24. Which of the following diagrams indicates the best relation between Professors, Doctors and Men ?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (c)Solution:Some doctors may be professors and vice-versa. Some professors may be men and vice-versa. Some doctors may be men and vice-versa. Some doctors may be men and professors as well.25. Which of the following venn diagrams shows the relationship among women, widows and teachers?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (d)Solution:(d)26. Which figure represents the relation among Football, Player and Field?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (c)Solution:27. Which of the following venn diagram correctly, represents language, French and German?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (d)Solution:28. Who is educated man but not resident of urban?(a) 4(b) 11(c) 5(d) 9Correct Answer: (b) 11Solution:(b)29. The diagram represents Players, Celebrity and Singers. Study the diagram and find out how many Singers are also players.(a) 17(b) 21(c) 9(d) 29Correct Answer: (a) 17Solution:(a)30. Which one of the following figures represent the relationship among English Teachers, Popular English Teachers and Unpopular Teachers ?(a)(b)(c)(d)Correct Answer: (c)Solution:(c)Submit Quiz« Previous123